• All our products with a 10% discount
  • Buy https://www.olivaoliva.com/en/8236-selection-batch-spanish-foods-award-2018.html Best Spanish Olive Oils 2018

    Best Spanish Olive Oils 2018

Privacy Policy

1. Responsible for the treatment

Oliva Oliva Internet S.L. (hereinafter Oliva Oliva), with Tax Identification Code B-86367505, with registered office at Calle Canillas 13 28002 Madrid, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 29571, Book 0, Folio 123, Section 8, Page M532222.

You can contact us by phone +34 902026451, or by email at info@olivaoliva.com.

2. Collection and processing of personal data

During the process of ordering or opening a new account, personal data will be collected. This data will be incorporated into a file under the responsibility of Oliva Oliva Internet S.L., with the aim of managing the processing and execution of your order. If you have previously given your express consent, we will use your email address to send commercial communications. You can unsubscribe from them at any time by sending a message to our contact address described here or by clicking on the link provided for it in the e-mail with this commercial communication (Normative Basis Art. 6.1 LOPD, Art. 21.1 LSSI). Unless you expressly consent to the continued use of your personal data, these will be blocked once the order has been executed and the purchase price has been paid in full. Your personal data will be deleted after the legally established period for the fulfillment of our mercantile and fiscal obligations, as long as you have not expressly authorized the continuation of its use.

3. Recipients of personal data

Your personal data will be communicated to the transport agency responsible for sending the goods. Likewise, your data will be transferred, where appropriate, to the credit institution that provides payment services within the framework of payment management.

4. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation and opposition on your personal information, free of charge, by sending an email to the address: info@olivaoliva.com

5. Cookies Policy

This WEBSITE uses cookies, which are small files that are downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user. The Website makes use of Google Analytics, a service of analytics from Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files located on your computer, with the aim of carrying out a Web analytics about the way users of the Web use it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the Web (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on the Internet servers in the United States. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. For more information about Google Analytics, click here: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

In addition, you can prevent the registration of the data provided by the cookie to Google regarding the use of the website (including your IP address), as well as the processing of this data by Google downloading and installing on your computer the plug-in browser available through the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

For more information about Firefox, click here: http://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookiesinformacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-#w_configurar-las-cookies

For more information about Chrome, click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

For more information about Explorer, click here: http://windows.microsoft.com/eses/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-ininternet-explorer-9

For more information about Safari click here: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

For more information about Opera click here: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html